Upcoming Performances

2018

July 5th, 6:00pm

Aspen Philharmonic Orchestra

Works by Debussy, Prokofiev, and Brahms

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

July 11th, 6:00pm

Aspen Philharmonic Orchestra

Works by Debussy, Ravel, and Prokofiev

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

July 18th, 6:00pm

Aspen Philharmonic Orchestra

Works by Frank, Stravinsky, and Saint-Saëns

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

July 25th, 6:00pm

Aspen Philharmonic Orchestra

Works by Hartke and Shostakovich

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

August 1st, 6:00pm

Aspen Philharmonic Orchestra

Works by Paderewski and Holst

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

August 8th, 6:00pm

Aspen Philharmonic Orchestra

Works by Falla, Rachmaninoff, and Ravel

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

August 15th, 6:00pm

Aspen Philharmonic Orchestra

Works by Chopin, Auznieks, and Gershwin

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

Past Performances

May 15th, 8:00pm

Classical Revolution Cleveland

Works by Beethoven and Shaw

The Happy Dog, Cleveland, OH

April 21st, 7:30pm

Canton Symphony Orchestra

Works by Dvorak and Orff

Umstaddt Performing Arts Hall, Canton, OH

April 13th, 7:30pm

Solo Viola recital

Works by Bach, Bowen, and Bloch

Mixon Hall, Cleveland Institute of Music

April 5th, 8:00pm

Canton Symphony Orchestra

The Music of Led Zeppelin

Umstaddt Performing Arts Hall, Canton, OH

March 25th, 7:30pm

Canton Symphony Orchestra

Works by Brahms, Haydn, and Ginastera

Umstaddt Performing Arts Hall, Canton, OH

March 18th, 11:30am and 2:00pm

New World Symphony

Works by Berstein

New World Center, Miami, FL

March 3rd, 7:30pm

Canton Symphony Orchestra

Works by Montague, Copland, and Mozart

Umstaddt Performing Arts Hall, Canton, OH

February 16th, 7:30pm

Earth and Air String Orchestra 

Works by Tchaikovsky, Borodin, and Rimsky-Korsakov

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Cleveland Heights, OH

February 9th, 8:00pm

Akron Symphony Orchestra

Works by Berlioz, Rota, and Stravinsky

EJ Thomas Performing Arts Hall, Akron, OH

February 2nd, 8:00pm

Cleveland Institute of Music Orchestra 

Works by Kodaly and Holst

Kulas Hall, Cleveland Institute of Music

January 27th, 7:30pm

Canton Symphony Orchestra

Works by Bach and Mahler

Umstaddt Performing Arts Hall, Canton, OH

2017

December 7th, 7:00pm

Cleveland Institute of Music Chamber Marathon

Works by Schubert

Mixon Hall, Cleveland Institute of Music

December 4th, 7:30pm

Canton Symphony Orchestra

Works by Benjamin and Beethoven

Umstaddt Performing Arts Hall, Canton, OH

November 29th, 8:00pm

Cleveland Institute of Music Orchestra

Works by Rossini, Beethoven, and Lutoslawski

Kulas Hall, Cleveland Institute of Music

November 21st, 8:00pm

Classical Revolution Cleveland

Works by Schubert

The Happy Dog, Cleveland, OH

November 12th, 3:00pm

with Blue Streak Ensemble

World premiere of Voice of the Lake by Margaret Brouwer

Breen Center for the Performing Arts, Cleveland, OH

November 4th, 7:30pm

Canton Symphony Orchestra

Works by Tchaikovsky

Umstaddt Performing Arts Hall, Canton, OH

October 18th, 8:00pm

Cleveland Institute of Music Orchestra

Works by Erb and Wagner

Kulas Hall, Cleveland Institute of Music

October 14th, 7:30pm

Canton Symphony Orchestra

Works by Barber, Saint-Saëns, and Respighi

Umstaddt Performing Arts Hall, Canton, OH

October 6th, 7:30pm

Earth and Air: String Orchestra

Works by Tchaikovsky

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Cleveland Heights, OH

August 15th, 4:00pm

Aspen Conducting Academy Orchestra

Works by Liadov, Rachmaninoff, and Tchaikovsky

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

August 8th, 4:00pm

Aspen Conducting Academy Orchestra

Works by Messiaen and Bartok

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

August 1st, 4:00pm

Aspen Conducting Academy Orchestra

Works by Copland and Beethoven

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

July 18th, 4:00pm

Aspen Conducting Academy Orchestra

Works by Berlioz

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

July 11th, 4:00pm

Aspen Conducting Academy Orchestra

Works by Tchaikovsky, Sibelius, and Stravinsky

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

July 3rd, 4:00pm

Aspen Conducting Academy Orchestra

Works by Verdi, Kraft, and Brahms

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

May 9th, 8:00pm

Evolution Contemporary Music Series

Works by Julia Wolfe

An Die Musik, Baltimore, MD

May 6th, 8:00pm

Now Hear This

Georg Friedrich Haas- in vain

Griswold Hall, Peabody Institute

April 29th, 8:00pm

Bergamot Quartet with Ensemble Klang

Works by Oscar Bettison

Friedberg Concert Hall, Peabody Institute

April 26th, 7:30pm

Peabody String Sinfonia

Works TBD

The Baltimore Station- Shelter for Homeless Veterans

April 23rd, 7:00pm

Peabody String Sinfonia

Works TBD

Helping Up Mission for Addiction Recovery

April 15th, 8:00pm

Peabody Symphony Orchestra

Works by Rimsky-Korsakov, Kernis, and Elgar

Friedberg Concert Hall, Peabody Institute

April 9th, 6:00pm

Peabody Symphony Orchestra

Schubert, Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished"

Smithsonian Museum of Natural History, Washington, DC

March 19th, 2:00pm

Peabody String Sinfonia

Works TBD

Azure Family Concert, Baltimore Hebrew Congregation

March 18th, 5:00pm

Computer Music Recital

Premier of a work for viola and electronics

Cohen-Davison Family Theater, Peabody Institute

March 16th, 6:30pm

Peabody String Sinfonia

Works TBD

A New Day Campaign for Addiction Recovery

January 21st, 2:00pm

Peabody Preparatory Performance Academy Concert

Works by Elgar, Diamond, Bach, and Fuchs

The Walters Art Museum

2016

December 12th, 1:00pm

Journey of a Tune with the Bergamot Quartet

Works by Bach, Handel, Shaw, and Finck

Helping Up Mission for Addiction Recovery

December 9th, 7pm

Journey of a Tune with the Bergamot Quartet

Works by Bach, Handel, Shaw, and Finck

Emmanuel Episcopal Church, Baltimore, MD

December 8th, 7:30pm

Peabody Composition Department Recital

Works by Peabody student composers

Griswold Hall, Peabody Institute

December 8th, 2:30pm

Chamber Music Recital with the Bergamot Quartet

Ledah Finck- String Quartet

Cohen-Davison Family Theater, Peabody Institute

November 15th, 8pm

Sound Kitchen Series

Donnacha Dennehy- Cead Slan (2011)

Princeton University

November 9th, 7:30pm

Peabody String Sinfonia

Works TBD

Griswold Hall, Peabody Institute

October 28th, 8:00pm

Peabody Symphony Orchestra

Works by Kernis and Brahms

Friedberg Concert Hall, Peabody Institute

October 16th, 1:00pm

Peabody String Sinfonia

Works TBD

Maryland Correctional Institute for Women

October 13th, 6:30pm

Solo recital

Works by Bach, Bax, Slapin, and Bunch

Goodwin Hall, Peabody Institute

October 5th, 6:45pm

Peabody String Sinfonia

Works TBD

American Cancer Society Hope Lodge

October 2nd, 7:00pm

Peabody Symphony Orchestra

Works TBD

Helping Up Mission for Addiction Recovery

September 24th, 8:00pm

Peabody Symphony Orchestra

Works by Haydn, Beethoven, and Sibelius

Friedberg Concert Hall, Peabody Institute

August 14th, 4:00pm

Aspen Festival Orchestra featuring Yefim Bronfman

Works by Ives, Prokofiev, Harris, and Bartok

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

August 9th, 4:00pm

Aspen Conducting Academy

Works by Berio, Saint-Saens, and Tchaikovsky

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

July 28th and 30th, 7:00pm

Aspen Opera Theater Center

William Bolcom's A Wedding

Wheeler Opera House, Aspen, CO

July 17th, 4:00pm

Aspen Festival Orchestra featuring Midori

Works by Tchaikovsky and Shostakovich

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

July 10th, 4:00pm

Aspen Festival Orchestra

Works by Berlioz, Dvorak, Stravinsky, and Ravel

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

July 3rd, 4:00pm

Aspen Festival Orchestra featuring Renee Fleming

Works by Stucky, Strauss, and Rachmaninoff

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, CO

May 4th, 3:30pm

Victoria Chiang Studio Recital

Bach- Cello Suite No. 6 in G Major

Joe Bryd Hall, Peabody Institute

April 30th, 8:00pm

Peabody Symphony Orchestra

Works by Mozart and Rachmaninoff

Friedberg Concert Hall, Peabody Institute

April 26th, 2:30pm

Chamber Music Recital with Adorno String Quartet

Kreisler- String Quartet in A Minor

Cohen-Davison Family Theater, Peabody Institute

April 5th, 9:00pm

Late Night Chamber Music with Adorno String Quartet

Mendelssohn- String Quartet Op. 13

Cohen-Davison Family Theater, Peabody Institute

March 30th, 5:00pm

Computer Music Recital

PREMIER- Francesca D'Uva- "Best Friends", for viola and cello

Cohen-Davison Family Theater, Peabody Institute

March 30th, 3:30pm

Creative Access Concert with Adorno String Quartet

Mendelssohn- String Quartet Op. 13

Basilica Place, Baltimore, MD

March 23rd, 5:00pm

Piccolo Recital with Emily Barone

Vivaldi- Piccolo Concerto in A Minor

Griswold Hall, Peabody Institute

March 13th, 2pm

Baltimore Bach Marathon

Bach- Cantata No. 131

St. David's Church, Baltimore, MD

March 11th, 5pm

Oboe Recital with Zoe Fried

Mozart- Oboe Quartet K. 370

Goodwin Hall, Peabody Institute

February 26th, 8:00pm

Solo Recital

Works by Bach, Rochberg, and Prokofiev

Griswold Hall, Peabody Institute